Program 2017

Audience Awards
"Goldene Tanna"

Submission

Contact – Tickets Site Notice

Archive

facebook

Home

 

Deutsch /
English / Französisch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Program

 Wednesday  14.6.

18:45 h
Festival opening in Gallery
champagne reception

19:45 h
SIGNATURE MOVE German Premiere
Jennifer Reeder ǀ USA 2017 ǀ 80 min ǀ German subtitles

21:45 h
LA BELLE SAISON – EINE SOMMERLIEBE
Catherine Corsini ǀ France 2015 ǀ 105 min ǀ German

 Thursday  15.6.

15:00 h
RARA
Pepa San Martin ǀ Chile/Argentinia 2016 ǀ 88 min ǀ German subtitles

16:00 h – Kulturaggregat: hilda5
Eröffnung im Kulturaggregat: hilda5

17:00 h – Kulturaggregat: hilda5
SIEBZEHN
Monja Art ǀ Austria 2017 ǀ 104 min ǀ German

17:00 h
SOUTHWEST OF SALEM: The Story of the San Antonio Four German Premiere
Deborah S. Esquenazi ǀ USA 2016 ǀ 91 min ǀ German subtitles

17:00 h – Galerie
WIR KÖNNEN ALLE NUR GEWINNEN – Ein Dokumentarfilm über die Arbeit von FLUSS e.V. Freiburg German Premiere
Adrian Hoffmann, Sebastian Schmöller | Germany 2017 | 38 min | German

19:00 h
SHORT FILMS

19:00 h – Kulturaggregat: hilda5
LOOPING
Leonie Krippendorff ǀ Germany 2016 ǀ 106 min ǀ German

21:00 h
EXTRA TERRESTRESGerman Premiere
Carla Cavina ǀ Puerto Rico/Venezuela 2017 ǀ 113 min ǀ German subtitles

 Friday  16.6.

17:00 h
HEARTLAND
Maura Anderson ǀ USA 2016 ǀ 98 min ǀ English

19:00 h
KOSMONAUTENSEHNSUCHT
Catharina Göldner ǀ Germany 2015 ǀ 61 min ǀ German
Special Guests: Catharina Göldner + Katharina Behrens

21:00 h
BELOW HER MOUTH
April Mullen ǀ Canada 2016 ǀ 92 min ǀ German subtitles

22:00 h – Wodanhalle
FRAUEN-FILM-PARTY

 Saturday  17.6.

14:30 h
A WINTER TO REMEMBER German Premiere
Cecilia Valenzuela Gioia | Argentinia 2017 | 64 min | English and German subtitles

15:45 h
A MILLION HAPPY NOWSGerman Premiere
Albert Alarr ǀ USA 2016 ǀ 80 min ǀ German subtitles

17:30 h
SMALL TALK
Hui-Chen Huang ǀ Taiwan 2017 ǀ 88 min ǀ English and German subtitles

19:30 h
IN BETWEEN
Maysaloun Hamoud ǀ Israel/France 2016 ǀ 102 min ǀ German subtitles

21:30 h
BURN BURN BURN
Chanya Button ǀ GB 2015 ǀ 106 min ǀ German subtitles

 Sunday  18.6.

11:00 h
DIE TASCHENDIEBIN
Park Chan-wook | South Korea 2016 | 145 min | German

14:30 h
AWOL
Deb Shoval | USA 2016 | 85 min | German subtitles

15:00 h – Kulturaggregat: hilda5
LA BELLE SAISON – EINE SOMMERLIEBE
Catherine Corsini ǀ France 2015 ǀ 105 min ǀ German subtitles

16:15 h
ELLA MAILLART: DOUBLE JOURNEY
Antonio Bigini, Mariann Lewinsky | Swiss/Italy 2015 | 40 min | German subtitles

17:00 h – Kulturaggregat: hilda5
SIEBZEHN
Monja Art ǀ Austria 2017 ǀ 104 min ǀ German

18:00 h
ANGRY INDIAN GODDESSES
Pan Nalin | India/Germany 2015 | 115 min | German

19:00 h – Kulturaggregat: hilda5
BELOW HER MOUTH
April Mullen ǀ Canada 2016 ǀ 92 min ǀ German subtitles

20:15 h
FIRST GIRL I LOVED
Kerem Sanga | USA 2016 | 91 min | German subtitles

Directly after last film the presentation of the GOLDEN TANNAs awards!